Dear Guest,
Should you need a spare part for your steam engine,....no problem. To order a spare part, please use the order form that you will find in the menu under the “Replacement Parts” link.

Depiction oscillating GT05 Steam Engine

List of Individual Parts for the Oscillating GT05 Steam Engine

All listed prices already include Sales Tax

Position

Amount

Name

Price (€)

  1

1

Ground plane

17,40 

  2

1

Rubber Knobs

9,28

  3

1

Column, short

1,74

  4

1

Column, long

1,74

  5

1

Carrier / Brace

37,12

  6

1

Cylinder Cap

11,02

  7

1

Pressurization Cylinder

11,60

  8

1

Working piston

13,92

  9

1

Working piston Shaft

1,16

10

1

Connecting Rod

8,12

11

1

Crank disc

8,12

12

1

Bearing sleeve

7,54

13

1

Flywheel (Part 13 and 14 mounted)

18,56

14

1

Flywheel Case (see part 13)

----- 

15

1

Axel (Part 15 and 16 mounted)

6,96

16

1

End Piece (see part 15)

---- 

17

5

Nipple

1,16

18

1

Beaker

4,64

19

1

Beaker Base

1,16

20

1

Steam Exhaust Pipe

11,60

21

1

Square-headed Promoter

8,12

22

1

Boiler Stand

3,48

23

1

Boiler

17,40

24

1

Boiler Cap

16,24

25

1

Boiler Seal

9,28

26

1

Boiler Nipple

3,48

27

1

Spirit burner

17,79

28

1

Steam Transfer Tube l=120

---- 

29

1

Steam Transfer Tube l=65

---- 

30

1

Condensation Tube l=60

---- 

31

1

Drainage Tube l=70 (28,29,30,31)

5,80

32

1

Distance Washer

0,58

33

1

Pressurized Spring

1,16

34

2

Insulating Disc

0,93

35

3

Ball Bearing 4 x9x4

2,90

36

1

Crank pin

1,16

37

1

Crank shaft

1,74

38

1

Disc 4x8x0,5

0,06

39

1

O-Ring

0,58

40

1

Cylinder Screw M3x5

0,12

41

3

Cylinder Screw M3x10

0,12

42

1

Cylinder Screw M3x40

0,36

43

1

Cylinder Screw M3x48

0,58

44

2

Countersink screw M3x10

 0,12

45

2

Threaded pin M3x4

 0,36

46

1

Hexagonal Washer M4

 0,24

47

4

Rubber Knobs

 0,58

48

1

Cylinder Surface

 18,56

49

1

Threaded Piece M10

 4,64

 

 

 

 

Order Spare Parts now