Dear Guest,
Should you need a spare part for your Stirling motor,....no problem. To order a spare part, please use the order form that you will find in the menu under the “Replacement Parts” link.

Depiction Hot Air Stirling Motor GT04

Spare Parts List for Stirling Motor GT04

 

All listed prices already include sales tax

Position

Amount

Name

Price (€)

  1

1

Discharge Cylinder

45,54 

  2

1

Displacing piston

8,90

  3

1

Discharge Base

10,92

  4

1

Discharger Case

3,55

  5

1

Discharge Cylinder Phalange

4,74

  6

1

Plate

16,24

  7

1

Storage Plate (Part 7 and 8 pre-mounted)

19,14

  8

1

Bearing sleeve (see part 7)

---- 

  9

1

Flywheel (Part 9 and 10 pre-mounted)

23,78

10

1

Flywheel Case (see part 9)

---- 

11

1

Crank Disc

7,54

12

1

Discharger Connecting Rod

4,06

13

1

Fork

5,86

14

1

Crank web

7,54

15

1

Side Plate (with ball bearing)

14,50

16

1

Piston Crank

8,12

17

1

Piston Connecting Rod

4,06

18

1

Piston Connecting Rod Promoter

6,96

19

1

Working piston

7,71

20

1

Pressurization Cylinder

14,82

21

1

Pressurization Cylinder Phalange

7,54

22

1

Upper Rack

10,44

23

4

Column

1,77

24

1

Lower Rack

10,44

25

1

Ground plane

26,68

26

4

Rubber Knobs

0,58

27

2

O-Ring

0,30

28

1

Distance Washer 1mm

0,58

29

5

Distance Washer 2mm

0,58

30

1

Distance Washer 5mm

0,58

31

1

Crank pin 4x24

1,74

32

1

Crankshaft 4x28

1,74

33

1

Crankshaft 4x60

1,74

34

1

Cylinder Pin 2x8

0,35

35

1

Piston Pin 4x24.5

1,50

36

6

Cylinder Screw M3x8

0,12

37

16

Cylinder Screw M3x10

0,12

38

4

Cylinder Screw M3x50

0,36

39

1

Cylinder Screw M4x16

0,24

40

6

Threaded Pin M3x4

0,30

41

2

Countersink screw M2 5x6

0,12

42

2

Disc 4x8x0,5

0,06

43

2

Ball bearing 4x9x4

2,90

44

1

Generator baseplate

5,80

45

1

Front plate

5,80

46

1

Backing plate

5,80

47

1

Stufenrad

6,96

48

1

Electric motor / generator

5,93

49

1

Flip switch

2,38

50

1

Dwarf Socket

0,93

51

1

Light Bulb

1,18

52

2

Box for Prong Plug

0,93

53

1

Switch Cord

0,60

54

4

Sticking screw M4x10

0,12

55

1

Alcohol burner

17,79

56

1

Belt

2,32

57

2

Knurled screw M4x16

1,39

58

1

Distance Washer 1,5 mm

0,58

59

2

Countersink screw M3x10

0,12

Order Spare Parts now