Dear Guest,
Should you need a spare part for your Stirling motor,....no problem. To order a spare part, please use the order form that you will find in the menu under the “Replacement Parts” link.

Depiction Hot Air Stirling Motor GT03

Parts and Prices for Stirling Motor GT03

All listed prices include Sales Tax

Part No.:

Price (€)

1 Connecting Tubing

1,77

2 Piston Pin

1,50

3 Working piston

7,71

4 Crank Web

5,93

5 Connecting Rod

5,81

6 Crank

7,11

7 Crank Pin

0,30

8 Threaded Pin M3x4 (3x)

0,30

9 Cooling Body

10,67

10 O-Ring

0,30

11 Sinter bronze Box (see part 12)

-----

12 Discharger Case (Part 11 and 12 complete pre-mounted)

3,55

13 Displacing rod (see part 14)

-----

14 Discharger Base (Part 13 and 14 complete pre-mounted)

11,26

15 Displacing piston

8,90

16 Discharger Cylinder

45,54

17 Side Support

4,44

18 Crank Case

5,93

19 Ground plane (Part 19, 21 and 30 complete pre-mounted)

14,82

20 Cylinder Screw M3

0,30

21 Bearing sleeve (see part 19)

-----

22 Flywheel (Part 22 and 23 complete pre-mounted)

17,97

23 Flywheel Box (see part 22)

-----

24 Crankshaft

1,77

25 Assembly Plate

6,52

26 Gasket

1,19

27 Cylinder Phalange

5,93

28 Pressurization Cylinder

14,82

29 Crank Disc

5,93

30 Ball Bearing (2x) (see part 19)

-----

31 Cylinder Screw M3 (4x)

0,12

32 Countersink screw M3x10 (4x)

0,12

33 Discharge Cylinder Phalange

4,74

34 Distance Disc

0,06

Wooden Ground plane

14,82

Burner

17,79

Oil for Pressurization Cylinder

1,22

Silicon

1,22

Order Spare Parts now